Skip to content

Specialty · Six-seat patrol

Hawke S6 Patrol Cab, 6-passenger enclosed electric patrol cart

The enclosed six-seat patrol vehicle, built for security work in any weather.

For private land. Built to order: a real person replies with your brochure and price, usually within a few working hours.

Hawke S6 Patrol Cab 6-passenger enclosed electric patrol cart, front three-quarter view

Shown in white.

Passengers
6
Range
37+miles
Top speed
19mph
Maximum load
1,170lb
Length
12.3ft

Overview

Enclosed bodywork on the six-seat patrol platform, with over 37 miles of loaded range, a 19 mph top speed and the same 1,170 lb maximum load as the open S6 Patrol.

It is intended for round-the-clock security work in conditions that would park an open cart.

The cab raises curb weight to 2,090 lb and widens the turning radius to 19.7 ft.

Color, specified to order

Body, as shown
White

This is the finish shown in the photographs. Body, roof and seat colors, and your own livery, are chosen with you and confirmed on your quotation.

Power

Over 37 miles of loaded range.

An electric drive, rated to climb a 20% gradient. It charges in approx. 8-10 hours.

  • Charging timeApprox. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)

Purpose-built

Fitted out for patrol.

Every Hawke S6 Patrol Cab is fitted out to your service's needs, with its equipment, markings and livery confirmed on your quotation.

  • Length × width × height148 × 55 × 71 in
  • Ground clearance5.5 in
  • Turning radius19.7 ft

Comfort

Six seats, 12.3 ft long.

A 19.7 ft turning radius for paths, yards and tight corners. Seat trim, roof and weather protection are specified with you.

  • Wheelbase96 in
SpecHawke S6 Patrol CabRef HK-S6-10
Compare with

Side by side with another specialty vehicle.

Capacity and use
Hawke S6 Patrol CabHawke S4 Patrol CarHawke S6 Patrol
Seats6 seats4 seats6 seats
Maximum load1,170 lb770 lb1,170 lb
Road usePrivate landPrivate landPrivate land
Dimensions and weight
Hawke S6 Patrol CabHawke S4 Patrol CarHawke S6 Patrol
Length × width × height148 × 55 × 71 in122 × 59 × 68 in148 × 55 × 71 in
Wheelbase96 in91 in96 in
Ground clearance5.5 in6.7 in5.5 in
Front track46 in51 in46 in
Rear track45 in51 in45 in
Turning radius19.7 ft16.4 ft13.1 ft
Curb weight2,090 lb2,230 lb1,590 lb
Powertrain and battery
Hawke S6 Patrol CabHawke S4 Patrol CarHawke S6 Patrol
Range, loadedOver 37 milesOver 78 milesOver 43 miles
Top speed19 mph20 mph20 mph
Charging timeApprox. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)Approx. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)Approx. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)
Gradeability20%20%20%
Chassis
Hawke S6 Patrol CabHawke S4 Patrol CarHawke S6 Patrol
Braking distance from 12 mphUp to 13.1 ftNot publishedUp to 13.1 ft

Indicative figures, confirmed on your quotation. Range varies with load, terrain and temperature. The S6 Patrol Cab is for private land.

FAQ

Questions about the S6 Patrol Cab

How much does the Hawke S6 Patrol Cab cost?

The Hawke S6 Patrol Cab is priced to your configuration, branding and fleet size, confirmed on a tailored quote. We aim to offer the best vehicles at the most competitive, affordable rate, and to beat any genuine like-for-like quote.

Who is the Hawke S6 Patrol Cab for?

Enclosed bodywork on the six-seat patrol platform, with over 37 miles of loaded range, a 19 mph top speed and the same 1,170 lb maximum load as the open S6 Patrol. It is intended for round-the-clock security work in conditions that would park an open cart. The cab raises curb weight to 2,090 lb and widens the turning radius to 19.7 ft. It is at home across estates, resorts, golf clubs, resort parks and private events.

Can the Hawke S6 Patrol Cab be used on the road?

No. The Hawke S6 Patrol Cab is built for private land: estates, resorts, golf courses, grounds and venues. It is not for use on public streets.

Can I brand the Hawke S6 Patrol Cab for my business or fleet?

Yes. Custom colors, livery, upholstery and your logo are a core part of what we do, so a fleet can be finished entirely to your brand. Body, roof and seat colors, and your own livery, are chosen with you and confirmed on your written quotation.

What is the range, and how do I charge it?

The Hawke S6 Patrol Cab is quoted at over 37 miles of range; real range depends on load, terrain and temperature. It charges from a standard supply, ready for a full day's use, and we confirm the battery and charge time for your chosen specification.

What warranty and support come with the Hawke S6 Patrol Cab?

Every vehicle is backed by a 3-year warranty and access to our 24-hour priority call-out, with servicing and support across the UK and worldwide. We are built to look after you long after delivery.

Do you deliver the Hawke S6 Patrol Cab worldwide?

Yes. We configure to your specification and deliver across the UK and internationally, coordinating freight and import so your vehicle arrives ready to use.

Built to order

Tell us what it needs to do. We will recommend the right Hawke.

Every vehicle is configured to your brief and quoted in writing. A real person replies, usually within a few working hours.