Skip to content

Specialty · Four-seat patrol

Hawke S4 Patrol Cab, 4-passenger enclosed electric patrol cart

An enclosed cab keeps this four-seat patrol cart working through all weathers.

For private land. Built to order: a real person replies with your brochure and price, usually within a few working hours.

Hawke S4 Patrol Cab 4-passenger enclosed electric patrol cart, front three-quarter view

Shown in white.

Passengers
4
Maximum load
710lb
Length
10.0ft
Ground clearance
6.1in
Hill climbing
20%

Overview

An enclosed four-seat patrol vehicle on the same 3060 x 55 in footprint as the open S4 Patrol, with 6.1 in of ground clearance and a 13.1 ft turning radius.

It suits security crews on long shifts through winter and rain.

The cab lifts curb weight to 1,890 lb and trims the maximum load to 710 lb against the open version.

Color, specified to order

Body, as shown
White

This is the finish shown in the photographs. Body, roof and seat colors, and your own livery, are chosen with you and confirmed on your quotation.

Hawke S4 Patrol Cab 4-passenger enclosed electric patrol cart, side view

Purpose-built

Fitted out for patrol.

Every Hawke S4 Patrol Cab is fitted out to your service's needs, with its equipment, markings and livery confirmed on your quotation.

  • Length × width × height120 × 55 × 75 in
  • Ground clearance6.1 in
  • Turning radius13.1 ft
Hawke S4 Patrol Cab 4-passenger enclosed electric patrol cart, rear view

Comfort

Room for 4, on a compact footprint.

A 13.1 ft turning radius for paths, yards and tight corners. Seat trim, roof and weather protection are specified with you.

  • Wheelbase82 in
SpecHawke S4 Patrol CabRef HK-S4-16
Compare with

Side by side with another specialty vehicle.

Capacity and use
Hawke S4 Patrol CabHawke S4 PatrolHawke S6 Patrol
Seats4 seats4 seats6 seats
Maximum load710 lb990 lb1,170 lb
Road usePrivate landPrivate landPrivate land
Dimensions and weight
Hawke S4 Patrol CabHawke S4 PatrolHawke S6 Patrol
Length × width × height120 × 55 × 75 in120 × 55 × 75 in148 × 55 × 71 in
Wheelbase82 in82 in96 in
Ground clearance6.1 in6.1 in5.5 in
Front track48 in48 in46 in
Rear track46 in46 in45 in
Turning radius13.1 ft13.1 ft13.1 ft
Curb weight1,890 lb1,620 lb1,590 lb
Powertrain and battery
Hawke S4 Patrol CabHawke S4 PatrolHawke S6 Patrol
Charging timeApprox. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)Approx. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)Approx. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)
Gradeability20%20%20%
Chassis
Hawke S4 Patrol CabHawke S4 PatrolHawke S6 Patrol
Braking distance from 12 mphUp to 13.1 ftUp to 13.1 ftUp to 13.1 ft

Indicative figures, confirmed on your quotation. Range varies with load, terrain and temperature. The S4 Patrol Cab is for private land.

FAQ

Questions about the S4 Patrol Cab

How much does the Hawke S4 Patrol Cab cost?

The Hawke S4 Patrol Cab is priced to your configuration, branding and fleet size, confirmed on a tailored quote. We aim to offer the best vehicles at the most competitive, affordable rate, and to beat any genuine like-for-like quote.

Who is the Hawke S4 Patrol Cab for?

An enclosed four-seat patrol vehicle on the same 3060 x 55 in footprint as the open S4 Patrol, with 6.1 in of ground clearance and a 13.1 ft turning radius. It suits security crews on long shifts through winter and rain. The cab lifts curb weight to 1,890 lb and trims the maximum load to 710 lb against the open version. It is at home across estates, resorts, golf clubs, resort parks and private events.

Can the Hawke S4 Patrol Cab be used on the road?

No. The Hawke S4 Patrol Cab is built for private land: estates, resorts, golf courses, grounds and venues. It is not for use on public streets.

Can I brand the Hawke S4 Patrol Cab for my business or fleet?

Yes. Custom colors, livery, upholstery and your logo are a core part of what we do, so a fleet can be finished entirely to your brand. Body, roof and seat colors, and your own livery, are chosen with you and confirmed on your written quotation.

What is the range, and how do I charge it?

The Hawke S4 Patrol Cab is fully electric and charges from a standard supply, ready for a full day's use. We confirm the exact range and charge time for your chosen battery and specification, so it matches how you will use it.

What warranty and support come with the Hawke S4 Patrol Cab?

Every vehicle is backed by a 3-year warranty and access to our 24-hour priority call-out, with servicing and support across the UK and worldwide. We are built to look after you long after delivery.

Do you deliver the Hawke S4 Patrol Cab worldwide?

Yes. We configure to your specification and deliver across the UK and internationally, coordinating freight and import so your vehicle arrives ready to use.

Built to order

Tell us what it needs to do. We will recommend the right Hawke.

Every vehicle is configured to your brief and quoted in writing. A real person replies, usually within a few working hours.