Skip to content

Specialty · Four-seat patrol

Hawke S4 Patrol Car, 4-passenger electric security patrol car

The car-style patrol vehicle, carrying the family's longest range at over 78 miles.

For private land. Built to order: a real person replies with your brochure and price, usually within a few working hours.

Hawke S4 Patrol Car 4-passenger electric security patrol car, front three-quarter view

Shown in white and navy.

Passengers
4
Range
78+miles
Top speed
20mph
Maximum load
770lb
Length
10.2ft

Overview

With over 78 miles of loaded range, this front-wheel-drive patrol car covers more distance per charge than anything else in the range.

It runs a 20 mph top speed on 6.7 in of ground clearance, with a 770 lb maximum load and a 2,230 lb curb weight.

Security operations that patrol continuously across large sites choose it over the cart-based Patrols.

Color, specified to order

Body, as shown
White and navy

This is the finish shown in the photographs. Body, roof and seat colors, and your own livery, are chosen with you and confirmed on your quotation.

Hawke S4 Patrol Car 4-passenger electric security patrol car, side view

Purpose-built

Fitted out for patrol.

Every Hawke S4 Patrol Car is fitted out to your service's needs, with its equipment, markings and livery confirmed on your quotation.

  • Length × width × height122 × 59 × 68 in
  • Ground clearance6.7 in
  • Turning radius16.4 ft

Power

Over 78 miles of loaded range.

An electric drive, rated to climb a 20% gradient. It charges in approx. 8-10 hours.

  • Charging timeApprox. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)

Comfort

Room for 4, on a compact footprint.

A 16.4 ft turning radius for paths, yards and tight corners. Seat trim, roof and weather protection are specified with you.

  • Wheelbase91 in
SpecHawke S4 Patrol CarRef HK-S4-17
Compare with

Side by side with another specialty vehicle.

Capacity and use
Hawke S4 Patrol CarHawke S4 PatrolHawke S6 Patrol
Seats4 seats4 seats6 seats
Maximum load770 lb990 lb1,170 lb
Road usePrivate landPrivate landPrivate land
Dimensions and weight
Hawke S4 Patrol CarHawke S4 PatrolHawke S6 Patrol
Length × width × height122 × 59 × 68 in120 × 55 × 75 in148 × 55 × 71 in
Wheelbase91 in82 in96 in
Ground clearance6.7 in6.1 in5.5 in
Front track51 in48 in46 in
Rear track51 in46 in45 in
Turning radius16.4 ft13.1 ft13.1 ft
Curb weight2,230 lb1,620 lb1,590 lb
Powertrain and battery
Hawke S4 Patrol CarHawke S4 PatrolHawke S6 Patrol
Range, loadedOver 78 milesNot publishedOver 43 miles
Top speed20 mphNot published20 mph
Charging timeApprox. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)Approx. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)Approx. 8-10 hours (typical 48 V deep-cycle)
Gradeability20%20%20%

Indicative figures, confirmed on your quotation. Range varies with load, terrain and temperature. The S4 Patrol Car is for private land.

FAQ

Questions about the S4 Patrol Car

How much does the Hawke S4 Patrol Car cost?

The Hawke S4 Patrol Car is priced to your configuration, branding and fleet size, confirmed on a tailored quote. We aim to offer the best vehicles at the most competitive, affordable rate, and to beat any genuine like-for-like quote.

Who is the Hawke S4 Patrol Car for?

With over 78 miles of loaded range, this front-wheel-drive patrol car covers more distance per charge than anything else in the range. It runs a 20 mph top speed on 6.7 in of ground clearance, with a 770 lb maximum load and a 2,230 lb curb weight. Security operations that patrol continuously across large sites choose it over the cart-based Patrols. It is at home across estates, resorts, golf clubs, resort parks and private events.

Can the Hawke S4 Patrol Car be used on the road?

No. The Hawke S4 Patrol Car is built for private land: estates, resorts, golf courses, grounds and venues. It is not for use on public streets.

Can I brand the Hawke S4 Patrol Car for my business or fleet?

Yes. Custom colors, livery, upholstery and your logo are a core part of what we do, so a fleet can be finished entirely to your brand. Body, roof and seat colors, and your own livery, are chosen with you and confirmed on your written quotation.

What is the range, and how do I charge it?

The Hawke S4 Patrol Car is quoted at over 78 miles of range; real range depends on load, terrain and temperature. It charges from a standard supply, ready for a full day's use, and we confirm the battery and charge time for your chosen specification.

What warranty and support come with the Hawke S4 Patrol Car?

Every vehicle is backed by a 3-year warranty and access to our 24-hour priority call-out, with servicing and support across the UK and worldwide. We are built to look after you long after delivery.

Do you deliver the Hawke S4 Patrol Car worldwide?

Yes. We configure to your specification and deliver across the UK and internationally, coordinating freight and import so your vehicle arrives ready to use.

Built to order

Tell us what it needs to do. We will recommend the right Hawke.

Every vehicle is configured to your brief and quoted in writing. A real person replies, usually within a few working hours.